Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80

 
 
 
 

 

Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
 
 


 
 
 

 

 

Výrobce

ALLIED TELESIS 

Kód26047017
Part No.AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
Dostupnost
Dostupnost na pobočkách
 
Vaše cena bez DPH 12 066   
Recyklační poplatek 1.50; DPH: 21% (Síťové aktivní i pasivní prvky všechny routery, r)   
Vaše cena s RP* 12 068   
DPH 21%
Vaše cena s DPH 14 602   
Garance cenyNalezli jste jinde na internetu nižší cenu? Informujte nás!
Záruka24 Měsíce
Objednat
Hodnocení produktu
 
Hodnoceno 0x        



 
 
 



 
 
 

 

 

AT-IMC1000TP/SFP 2-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PoE+ INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER OVERVIEW The AT-IMC1000TP/SFP industrial switch is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to MultiMode...

 
 
 

  •  
 

Podrobnosti


 

Popis produktu:

AT-IMC1000TP/SFP
2-PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET PoE+ INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

OVERVIEW
The AT-IMC1000TP/SFP industrial switch is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to MultiMode or Single Mode fiber-optic cabling for Fast Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u) or Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE802.3z). The IMC1000TP/SFP features a 100FX or 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port supporting 30W Class 4 injector for any PoE+ requirement accordingly with IEEE 802.3at standard. The fiber-optic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 100Mbps or 1Gbps. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Embedded 1 port PoE+ injector function
• Store and Forward switching architecture
• Built-in Link Lose Forwarding (LLF)
• RoHS compliant
• Jumbo Frame: 10Kbytes
• Supports wide operating temperature (-40°C~75°C)
• IP-31 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• 48vDC power connectors

SPECIFICATIONS
CONNECTOR
Fiber
• 1 x SFP slot, supports 100/1000Mbps dual-mode

RJ-45
• 10/100/1000T/TX
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Supports PoE PSE

STATUS LEDS
Power
• Off/On

PoE Power
• Off/On

Fault
• Fault/Functional

Giga (RJ-45)
• Connected/Not connected

LINK/ACT (RJ-45)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

LINK/ACT (SFP)
• Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 100M / 1000M

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow control and back pressure
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
• IEEE 802.3at POE Plus

Power Characteristics
• External power supply: 48 vDC
• Power consumption: 32.73 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3.6 cm x 9.5 cm x 10.8 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.5 kg
• Case Material: Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount


 

Obchodníci


 



 
 
 

Stránky výrobce:

http://www.alliedtelesyn.com/




 
 
 

 

Diskuse (0)


 

 
Diskuse neobsahuje žádné příspěvky
Vstup do diskuse - počet příspěvků:   Vstup do diskuse - počet příspěvků: 0   Odebírat diskusi e-mailem Odebírat diskusi e-mailem


 
 
 

 

Poslat info


 

 

Dotaz k tomuto produktu

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Dotaz:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje


 
 
 

 

Nalezli jste na našich stránkách chybu?

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Popis:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zaslat informaci o produktu známému

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Zaslat na e-mail:*
Komentář:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje


 
 
 


 
 
 


 
 

 

 

porovnat - 0 ks

 

 

 

 

  Kód Název produktu Vaše cena    

 
 
 


 
 
 

 

Naposledy navštívené

 


 

 

 
    Kód Název produktu Vaše cena  

 
 
 


 
 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 





Nákupní košík
0 položek
celkem: 0
Nákupní košík
Košík
0 položek
0

 

 

 



 
 
 


 

Kontaktujte nás
*Email: *Zpráva:
Ochrana proti robotům: + =
AntiSpam: 2 plus 3 =
© 2021 COMPOS DISTRIBUTION Technické řešení © 2021 CyberSoft s.r.o.
Zavřít
Přihlašovací údaje
Uživatelské jméno Heslo
Registrace
Proč se registrovat?
Zapomenuté heslo

Info o cookiesK provozování našeho webu eshop.compos.cz využíváme takzvané cookies. Cookies jsou soubory sloužící k přizpůsobení obsahu webu, k měření jeho funkčnosti a obecně k zajištění vaší maximální spokojenosti. Používáním tohoto webu souhlasíte se způsobem, jakým s cookies nakládáme.