Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80

 
 
 
 

 

Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
 
 


 
 
 

 

 

Výrobce

ALLIED TELESIS 

Kód26047016
Part No.AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
Dostupnost
Dostupnost na pobočkách
 
Vaše cena bez DPH 11 356   
Recyklační poplatek 1.70; DPH: 21% (Síťové aktivní i pasivní prvky všechny routery, ro)   
Vaše cena s RP* 11 358   
DPH 21%
Vaše cena s DPH 13 743   
Garance cenyNalezli jste jinde na internetu nižší cenu? Informujte nás!
Záruka24 Měsíce
Objednat
Hodnocení produktu
 
Hodnoceno 0x        



 
 
 



 
 
 

 

 

AT-IMC100T/SCSM 2-port Fast Ethernet industrial media converter, 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) 30 km, SMF OVERVIEW The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair...

 
 
 

  •  
 

Podrobnosti


 

Popis produktu:

AT-IMC100T/SCSM
2-port Fast Ethernet industrial media converter, 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) 30 km, SMF

OVERVIEW
The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and MultiMode or SingleMode fiber-optic cabling. The IMC100 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twistedpair port. The fiber optic port features a dual SC connector and operating distance of 2 km to 30 km depending on the model. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

FEATURES
• UTP to Fiber Media Converter
• RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
• Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
• Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link Fault Pass-
• Through (LFP) Technology
• RoHS compliant
• Store and Forward Switch Architecture
• Support wide operating temperature (-40°C–75°C)
• Wide-range redundant power design
• Power polarity reverse protect
• Overload current resettable fuse present
• IP-30 protection
• DIN rail (EN50022) and wallmount design
• Provides EFT protection 3000 vDC for power line
• Supports 6000 vDC Ethernet ESD protection

SPECIFICATIONS
Connector
• Fiber: Duplex SC
• RJ-45: CAT-5 (10/100TX) Twisted Pair cable
• Auto MDI/MDI-X
• Auto-Negotiation

Status LEDs
• Power 1: Active/Inactive
• Power 2: Active/Inactive
• Fault: Fault/Functional
• FDX/COL (Fiber): Full-duplex/Half-duplex/Collision
• LINK/ACT (Fiber): Connected/Not connected/Active
• 100M (RJ-45): 100M/10M
• LINK/ACT (RJ-45): Connected/Not connected/Active

DIP Switch
• 1 Port/power alarm
• 2 Link Lose Forwarding
• 3 Half/full mode
• 4 Media/switching mode

Link Lose Forward
• TX to Fiber: If TX port link down, the media converter will force Fiber port to link down
• Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will force TX port to link down

Standards and Compliance
• IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
• IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

Power Characteristics
• External power supply 12~48 vDC
• Power consumption 3.36 Watts

Environmental Specifications
• Operating temperature -40°C to 75°C
• Operating humidity 5% to 90% relative humidity (non-condensing)
• Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Altitude 0 m to 2000 m (operational)

Physical Specifications
• Dimensions: 3 cm x 9.5 cm x 14 cm (W x D x H)
• Weight 0.7 kg
• Case Material Metal, IP-30

Installation
• DIN rail (EN50022) or wallmount


 

Obchodníci


 



 
 
 

Stránky výrobce:

http://www.alliedtelesyn.com/




 
 
 

 

Diskuse (0)


 

 
Diskuse neobsahuje žádné příspěvky
Vstup do diskuse - počet příspěvků:   Vstup do diskuse - počet příspěvků: 0   Odebírat diskusi e-mailem Odebírat diskusi e-mailem


 
 
 

 

Poslat info


 

 

Dotaz k tomuto produktu

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Dotaz:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje


 
 
 

 

Nalezli jste na našich stránkách chybu?

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Popis:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zaslat informaci o produktu známému

 
 
 
Váš e-mail:*
Zaslat na e-mail:*
Komentář:*
Opište kód z obrázku:*  Jiný obrázek...
 
 * povinné údaje


 
 
 


 
 
 


 
 

 

 

porovnat - 0 ks

 

 

 

 

  Kód Název produktu Vaše cena    

 
 
 


 
 
 

 

Naposledy navštívené

 


 

 

 
    Kód Název produktu Vaše cena  

 
 
 


 
 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 





Nákupní košík
0 položek
celkem: 0
Nákupní košík
Košík
0 položek
0

 

 

 



 
 
 


 

Kontaktujte nás
*Email: *Zpráva:
Ochrana proti robotům: + =
AntiSpam: 2 plus 3 =
© 2021 COMPOS DISTRIBUTION Technické řešení © 2021 CyberSoft s.r.o.
Zavřít
Přihlašovací údaje
Uživatelské jméno Heslo
Registrace
Proč se registrovat?
Zapomenuté heslo

Info o cookiesK provozování našeho webu eshop.compos.cz využíváme takzvané cookies. Cookies jsou soubory sloužící k přizpůsobení obsahu webu, k měření jeho funkčnosti a obecně k zajištění vaší maximální spokojenosti. Používáním tohoto webu souhlasíte se způsobem, jakým s cookies nakládáme.